1. All 3M Products
  • 3M™ Shuttered SC Patch Cord, 3.0 Meter
  • 3M™ Shuttered SC Patch Cord, 3.0 Meter

    Part Number CLR-PCD-SCASH-3M3M ID 80611488703UPC 00051115725418
    • Single motion automatic shutter system
    • Bend resistant optical patch cord
    • Visual insertion indicator
     More...
    Specifications
    Attribute Name
    Value
    Application
    Indoor
    Color
    White
    Fiber Count
    One fiber with 3 mm jacketed cable
    Fiber Type
    Singlemode (ultra bend insensitive ITU-T G657.B3)
    Insertion Loss Typical
    <0.3 dB
    Maximum Reflectance
    <-65 dB
    Operating Temperature Range (Celsius)
    -10 °C to +60 °C
    Operating Temperature Range (Fahrenheit)
    14 °F to 140 °F
    Solution for
    Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Enterprise Network: POLS
    Details
    • Single motion automatic shutter system
    • Bend resistant optical patch cord
    • Visual insertion indicator

    3.0 Meter SC/APC to SC/APC Shuttered Patch Cords with 3.0 mm Jacketed Tight Buffered Fiber.

    Follow Us
    The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
    Change Location
    United States - English