1. All 3M Products

3M™ ST/UPC MM Simplex Coupling

Part Number 61123M ID 80610747141UPC 00054007911531
  • ST/UPC simplex singlemode coupling adapter
  • Nickel-plated zinc housing
  • Phosphor-bronze sleeve
  • Comes in metallic silver
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Brand
3M™
China RoHS - Below MCV
Yes
Color
Gray
Connector Type
ST/UPC/Simplex
Fastener Orientation
Adapter
Mode Type
Multimode
National Stock Number
5895014471157
RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
Yes
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details
  • ST/UPC simplex singlemode coupling adapter
  • Nickel-plated zinc housing
  • Phosphor-bronze sleeve
  • Comes in metallic silver
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 1/bag, 60/case

3M™ Simplex Coupling 6112 is a threaded, ST/UPC singlemode coupling adapter.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English