1. All 3M Products

3M™ SC/UPC SM Simplex Coupling

Part Number 83103M ID 80610572259UPC 00054007487135
  • SC/UPC singlemode coupling adapter
  • Push-pull mechanism for high repeatability
  • Durable plastic sleeve and zirconia ceramic centering sleeve
  • Compatible with 3M™ Fiber Distribution Terminals CTB-FTB, BTI, PBPO and PBO as well as 3M™ Fiber Dome Stubbed Terminals
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Brand
3M™
China RoHS - Below MCV
Yes
Compatible With
BTI, CTB-FTB, FDST, PBO, PBPO
Connector Type
SC/UPC/Simplex
Fastener Orientation
Adapter
Mode Type
Singlemode
Product Type
Accessory
RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
Yes
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details
  • SC/UPC singlemode coupling adapter
  • Push-pull mechanism for high repeatability
  • Durable plastic sleeve and zirconia ceramic centering sleeve
  • Compatible with 3M™ Fiber Distribution Terminals CTB-FTB, BTI, PBPO and PBO as well as 3M™ Fiber Dome Stubbed Terminals
  • Comes in blue color
  • Measures 1.078 in x 0.606 in
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 1/pack, 60 packs/case

3M™ Flanged Simplex Coupling 8310 is an SC/UPC singlemode coupling adapter that has a push-pull mechanism for quick insertion and high repeatability. It is compatible with 3M Fiber Distribution Terminals.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English