1. All 3M Products

3M™ SC/UPC MM Simplex Coupling

Part Number 63103M ID 80610935068UPC 00051138580728
  • SC/UPC simplex multimode coupling adapter
  • Push-pull mechanism for high repeatability
  • Durable thermoplastic housing
  • Phosphor-bronze sleeve
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
China RoHS - Below MCV
Yes
Color
Beige
Connector Type
SC/UPC/Simplex
Fastener Orientation
Adapter
Mode Type
Multimode
RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
Yes
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details
  • SC/UPC simplex multimode coupling adapter
  • Push-pull mechanism for high repeatability
  • Durable thermoplastic housing
  • Phosphor-bronze sleeve
  • Comes in beige
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 1/bag, 60/case

3M™ Simplex Coupling 6310 is an SC/UPC multimode coupling adapter that is not threaded. This coupling has a push-pull mechanism for quick insertion and high repeatability.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English