1. All 3M Products

3M™ No Polish Jacketed SC Connector SM, 1.6-3.0 mm, Easy Cleaver

Part Number 8802-T/1.6-3/C3M ID 80611482250UPC 00051115677908
  • Comes with 3M™ Easy Cleaver
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data communication applications
  • Flat cleave, singlemode SC/UPC connector for 1-way data transfer
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Boot Color
Black
Brand
3M™
Connector Type
SC/UPC
Field Termination Kit
8865-C
Includes Easy Cleaver
Yes
Insertion Loss Typical
0.3 dB
Mode Type
Singlemode
Product Type
Connector
Shell Color
Blue
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul, Wireless Network: FTTA
Storage Temperature
-40 °C to 85 °C
Typical Reflectance (dB)
<-40 dB
Details
  • Comes with 3M™ Easy Cleaver
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data communication applications
  • Flat cleave, singlemode SC/UPC connector for 1-way data transfer
  • Shell comes in blue color
  • Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in black color
  • Accommodates 1.6 to 3 mm jacketed cable
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant

3M™ No Polish SC/UPC Connector for jacketed cable enables fast, on-site termination of 1.6 to 3.0 mm jacketed cable. This connector package comes with a 3M™ Easy Cleaver.

3M™ SC/UPC Connector has a splice that can be opened and reused with the included cap lifter, maximizing installation yield. The twist-on, hard shell boot clamps onto the cable jacket and aramid yarn and offers outstanding strain relief.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English