1. All 3M Products

3M™ No Polish Jacketed LC Connector SM with Easy Cleaver

Part Number 8832-T/1.6-2/C3M ID 80611494172UPC 00051128837863
  • Comes with 3M™ Easy Cleaver
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data and IPTV applications
  • Flat cleave, singlemode LC/UPC connector for 1-way data transfer
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Boot Color
White
Connector Type
LC/UPC
Field Termination Kit
8865-C
Includes Easy Cleaver
Yes
Insertion Loss Typical
0.3 dB
Mode Type
Singlemode
Product Type
Connector
Shell Color
Blue
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Typical Reflectance (dB)
<-40 dB
Details
  • Comes with 3M™ Easy Cleaver
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data and IPTV applications
  • Flat cleave, singlemode LC/UPC connector for 1-way data transfer
  • Shell comes in blue color
  • Engineered resin boot comes in white color
  • Accommodates 1.6 to 2 mm jacketed cable
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant

3M™ No Polish LC/UPC Connector for jacketed cable enables fast, on-site termination of bend-insensitive fibers. This connector package comes with a 3M™ Easy Cleaver.

3M™ No Polish LC Connector has a splice that can be opened and reused, maximizing installation yield. The twist-on, hard shell boot clamps onto the cable jacket and aramid yarn and offers good strain relief.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English