1. All 3M Products

3M™ Hot Melt LC Expansion Kit 6650-LC

Part Number 6650-LC3M ID 80611313539UPC 00051115187070
  • Terminates 3M™ Hot Melt LC Connectors
  • Used in conjunction with the 6366 and 6362-230V hot melt termination kits
  • Consumable for up to 100 terminations, up to 50 of which are singlemode
  • Includes 4 LC hot melt connector holder, LC polishing jig assembly, LC crimp tool, heat shrink fixture and more
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Brand
3M™
Compatible With
6362-230V, 6366, LC Hot Melt Multimode, LC Hot Melt Singlemode
Connector Style
Hot Melt
National Stock Number
6080015577114
Product Type
Tool Kit
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP
Details
  • Terminates 3M™ Hot Melt LC Connectors
  • Used in conjunction with the 6366 and 6362-230V hot melt termination kits
  • Consumable for up to 100 terminations, up to 50 of which are singlemode
  • Includes 4 LC hot melt connector holder, LC polishing jig assembly, LC crimp tool, heat shrink fixture and more
  • 1 kit/case

3M™ Hot Melt LC Expansion Kit includes all materials and tools required to terminate 3M™ Hot Melt LC Connectors. This kit contains consumables for up to 100 terminations out of which 50 terminations can be singlemode.

3M™ Hot Melt LC Expansion Kit is used in conjunction with the 3M™ Hot Melt Termination Kits 6366 and 6362-230V. The kit includes 4 LC hot melt connector holders, an LC polishing jig assembly, LC crimp tool, LC adapter for view scope, heat shrink fixture, 3 cleaning pins, laminated strip template and lapping film.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English