1. All 3M Products

3M™ Fiber Pigtail, SC/APC White

Part Number AEP00-BIWH0023M Product Number AEP00-BIWH0023M ID 80611479702UPC 00051115671548
  • Consists of a single terminated SC/APC connector on 1 end
  • Simplex 900 µm buffered fiber that provides industry-leading, macro-bending performance
  • 7-ft long pigtail cable
  • Comes in white color
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Cable Type
Simplex
Color
White
Connector First End
SC/APC
Connector Second End
None
Fiber Size
9/125 µm
Mode Type
Singlemode
Solution for
Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details
  • Consists of a single terminated SC/APC connector on 1 end
  • Simplex 900 µm buffered fiber that provides industry-leading, macro-bending performance
  • 7-ft long pigtail cable
  • Comes in white color

3M™ Pigtail Fiber Cable has an SC/APC connector on 1 end and has simplex 900-µm buffered fibers that provide industry leading macro-bending performance in a small, versatile tight buffer. This single terminated cable with A2/B2 fiber bend specification assures high performance for increased up time.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English