1. All 3M Products

3M™ Fiber Patch Cords

Products
Flame Rating
Connector First End
Length
Connector Second End
Products Available
Available options:
 Flame Rating, Connector First End, Length and Connector Second End
All Options
Close
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Brand
3M™
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, singlemode and multimode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.

The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English