1. All 3M Products

3M™ Crimplok™+ SC Connector MM 62.5 µm 6700-AT/62.5, (OM1) 60 pack with Activation Tool

Part Number 6700-AT/62.53M ID 80611622111UPC 00051115726712
  • Packaged with a 3M™ Crimplok™+ Activation Tool
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data and IPTV applications
  • Flat cleave, multimode 62.5 μm SC connector for bi-directional data transfer
 More...
Specifications
Attribute Name
Value
Boot Color
White
Connector Type
SC/UPC
Core Size
OM1
Fiber Type
250/900 µm
Field Termination Kit
8765T-UPC
Includes Easy Cleaver
No
Insertion Loss Typical
0.2 dB
Mode Type
Multimode
Operating Temperature Range (Celsius)
-10 °C to 60 °C
Product Type
Connector
Shell Color
Beige
Solution for
Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Storage Temperature
-10 °C to 60 °C
Typical Reflectance (dB)
<-25 dB
Details
  • Packaged with a 3M™ Crimplok™+ Activation Tool
  • Engineered resin housing and body
  • For data and IPTV applications
  • Flat cleave, multimode 62.5 μm SC connector for bi-directional data transfer
  • Shell comes in beige color
  • Streamlined boot keeps fiber from kinking
  • Accommodates 250 or 900 µm fiber

3M™ Crimplok™+ Connectors provide fast, easy field termination of 250 and 900 μm singlemode and multimode fiber without a splice, gel or adhesive.

The connectors are SC compatible with a metallic element that mechanically locks the fiber in place. To install, the fiber is cleaved, inserted through the connector and locked in place using the new 3M™ Crimplok™+ Activation Tool with Protrusion-setting cap that comes with every connector package.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
Change Location
United States - English