1. All 3M Products
  • 3M™ Active Optical Pluggable Transceiver for QSFP+ Applications
  • 3M™ Active Optical Pluggable Transceiver for QSFP+ Applications

    • Supports 40GBASE-SR4 and nPPI Specifications per 802.3ba-2010
    • Four independent transmitters and four independent receivers, all operate at 10 Gbps
    • Bi-directional operation, 4x10 Gbps per direction
    • Support 10 Gbps/channel transmission distance up to 100 meters with OM3 fiber
     More...
    Find A Part
    spinner
    Specifications
    Attribute Name
    Value
    Tech Sheet Number
    TS-2570
    Details
    • Supports 40GBASE-SR4 and nPPI Specifications per 802.3ba-2010
    • Four independent transmitters and four independent receivers, all operate at 10 Gbps
    • Bi-directional operation, 4x10 Gbps per direction
    • Support 10 Gbps/channel transmission distance up to 100 meters with OM3 fiber
    • Backward-compatible with DDR (4x5 Gbps) and SDR (4x2.5 Gbps) rates
    • Enabled by 850nm VCSEL
    • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
    • I2C communication bus
    • Hot pluggable
    • For more information refer to Customer Drawing 78-5100-2570-9

    Active Optical Pluggable Transceiver for QSFP+, 40 Gbps, Supports SFF-8436

    Follow Us
    The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
    Change Location
    United States - English