1. All 3M Products
  • 3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for QSFP+ to SFP+ Applications, 6A25-A0421-025.0-0
  • 3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for QSFP+ to SFP+ Applications, 6A25-A0421-025.0-0

    • Low power
    • Four channels each operating up to 10.3125 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible data
    • Fiber link up to 100 m
    • Reliable 850nm VCSEL technology
     More...
    Find A Part
    spinner
    Specifications
    Attribute Name
    Value
    Tech Sheet Number
    TS-2576
    Details
    • Low power
    • Four channels each operating up to 10.3125 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible data
    • Fiber link up to 100 m
    • Reliable 850nm VCSEL technology
    • 0 to +70 degree Celsius operating temperature range
    • Hot pluggable
    • Bend insensitive fiber
    • Full set of diagnostic features as per SFF-8472
    • Designed to meet SFF-8436, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 specifications

    AOC, QSFP, 40GbE/10GbE, 4CH SFP Fan-out, Plen, OM2+, 25m

    Follow Us
    The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.
    Change Location
    United States - English