1. All 3M Products

3M™ Pre-Terminated Horizontal Cable, SC/APC-SC/APC Round Plenum 30 m

Part Number AEPEP-CXIV0303M ID 80611479116UPC 00051115670954
  • Consists of SC/APC connectors at both ends on a simplex OFNP 2.0 jacket
  • Allows 7.5-mm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
  • Measures 2-mm dia x 100-ft L
  • Comes in ivory color
 More...
Specifications
  • Cable Application
    Horizontal
  • Color
    Ivory
  • Connector First End
    SC/APC
  • Connector Second End
    SC/APC
  • Fiber Bend Specification
    G.657 A2/B2
  • Fiber Count
    1
  • Flame Rating
    Plenum
  • Jacket Outside Diameter
    2.0 mm
  • Jacket Type
    Round
  • Length
    98 Linear Foot
  • Length (Metric)
    30 m
  • Location
    Indoor
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode
  • Solution for
    Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP
Details
  • Consists of SC/APC connectors at both ends on a simplex OFNP 2.0 jacket
  • Allows 7.5-mm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
  • Measures 2-mm dia x 100-ft L
  • Comes in ivory color
  • Round patch cord provides maximum flexibility, handling and performance
  • Ideal for data center, POLS, residential FTTH, wireless backhaul, wireline backhaul, xDSL/FTTN and FTTH/FTTP
  • Plenum rated

3M™ Pre-Terminated Horizontal Patch Cord is comprised of SC/APC connectors at both ends on a simplex OFNP 2.0 jacket. The round, plenum-rated patch cord is designed for maximum flexibility, handling and performance.

3M™ Pre-Terminated Horizontal Patch Cord Cable has an optimal design that allows for on-site fiber termination on 1 end. This round patch cord comes with SC/APC connectors on both ends. Plenum rated.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.