1. All 3M Products

3M™ Fiber Patch Cord, Riser LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10 m

Part Number ADTDT-CRYL0103M ID 80611479355
    • Consists of LC/UPC connector at both ends
    • Allows 9/125 µm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
    • Duplex, singlemode cable for bi-directional data transfer
    • Measures 2-mm dia x 33-ft L
     More...
    Specifications
    • Cable Type
      Duplex
    • Color
      Yellow
    • Connector First End
      SC/UPC
    • Connector Second End
      SC/UPC
    • Fiber Bend Specification
      G.657 A2/B2
    • Fiber Size
      9/125 µm
    • Flame Rating
      Riser
    • Length
      10 Meter
    • Mode Type
      Singlemode
    • Solution for
      Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
    Details
    • Consists of LC/UPC connector at both ends
    • Allows 9/125 µm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
    • Duplex, singlemode cable for bi-directional data transfer
    • Measures 2-mm dia x 33-ft L
    • Comes in yellow color
    • Zipcord patch cord provides maximum flexibility, handling and performance
    • Riser rated

    3M™ Fiber Patch Cord ADTDT-CRYL010 with duplex OFNR 1.6 jacket has LC/UPC connectors on both ends. This singlemode cord has a G.657 A2/B2 bend specification.

    Resources
    Follow Us
    The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.