1. All 3M Products

3M™ Pre-Terminated Horizontal Cable, SC/APC-SC/APC Round Plenum 10 m

Part Number AEPEP-CSIV0103M ID 80611479371
  • Consists of SC/APC connector at both ends
  • Allows 9/125 µm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
  • Simplex, singlemode cable for 1-way data transfer
  • Measures 2-mm dia x 33-ft L
 More...
Specifications
  • Cable Application
    Horizontal
  • Color
    Ivory
  • Connector First End
    SC/APC
  • Connector Second End
    SC/APC
  • Fiber Bend Specification
    G.657 A2/B2
  • Fiber Count
    1
  • Fiber Size
    9/125 µm
  • Flame Rating
    Plenum
  • Jacket Outside Diameter
    2.0 mm
  • Jacket Type
    Round
  • Length
    10 Meter
  • Length (Metric)
    10 m
  • Location
    Indoor
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode
  • Solution for
    Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul
Details
  • Consists of SC/APC connector at both ends
  • Allows 9/125 µm bend radius to offer enhanced performance
  • Simplex, singlemode cable for 1-way data transfer
  • Measures 2-mm dia x 33-ft L
  • Comes in ivory color
  • Zipcord patch cord provides maximum flexibility, handling and performance
  • Plenum rated

3M™ Fiber Patch Cord AEPEP-CSIV010 with simplex OFNP 2.0 jacket has SC/APC connectors on both ends. This singlemode cord has a G.657 A2/B2 bend specification.

Resources
Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.