1. All 3M Products

3M™ Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable, MPO-MPO Plenum 200 ft

Part Number DMPMP-RPYL0613M ID 80611483852UPC 00051115721168
  • Female MPO to female MPO-style connector cable is ideal for indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications
  • Straight-through fiber polarity for a quick, simplex fiber networking configuration
  • Measures 6.3-mm dia x 200-ft L
  • 12-fiber connectivity
 More...
Specifications
  • Cable Application
    Trunk
  • Color
    Yellow
  • Connector First End
    MPO
  • Connector Second End
    MPO
  • Fiber Bend Specification
    G.657 A2/B2
  • Fiber Count
    12
  • Flame Rating
    Plenum
  • Jacket Type
    Round
  • Length
    200 Linear Foot
  • Length (Metric)
    61 m
  • Location
    Indoor
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode
  • Solution for
    Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP
Details
  • Female MPO to female MPO-style connector cable is ideal for indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications
  • Straight-through fiber polarity for a quick, simplex fiber networking configuration
  • Measures 6.3-mm dia x 200-ft L
  • 12-fiber connectivity
  • Round jacket provides protection from damaging forces
  • Comes in yellow color
  • Designed with the highest standards and low-loss specifications, makes the network design and high-performance installation easier
  • Ideal for data center, POLS, residential FTTH, wireless backhaul, wireline backhaul, xDSL/FTTN and FTTH/FTTP
  • Plenum rated, UL Listed, and RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 4/pack

3M™ Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable features a female MPO connector at 1 end and another end with furcated legs terminated to an SC/APC connector. The cable is great for use in office installations as a backbone interconnect or distribution cabling. The cable assembly ensures ease of installation in indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications.

3M™ DMPMP Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable, featuring straight-through fiber polarity, offers quick and easy configuration for simplex fiber networking. This singlemode cable is designed with a G.657 A2/B2 bend-insensitive fiber and provides low macro-bending loss. The cable is engineered to the highest standards and low-loss specifications in order to make the network design and high-performance installations easy. The cable with jacket offers immense protection from damaging forces and ensures quick and easy installation between floors, or from the floor distributor to the zone area distribution. Plenum rated, UL Listed, CSA/ANSI/ICEA Certified and RoHS/TIA/EIA/Telcordia GR-409 Compliant.

Customer review
Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.