1. All 3M Products

3M™ Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable, MPO-MPO Plenum 250 ft

Part Number DMEME-SPYL0763M ID 80611484108UPC 00051115721298
  • Female MPO to female MPO-style connector cable is ideal for indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications
  • Straight-through fiber polarity for a quick, simplex fiber networking configuration
  • Measures 6.3-mm dia x 250-ft L
  • 8-fiber connectivity
 More...
Specifications
  • Cable Application
    Trunk
  • Color
    Yellow
  • Connector First End
    MPO
  • Connector Second End
    MPO
  • Fiber Bend Specification
    G.657 A2/B2
  • Fiber Count
    8
  • Flame Rating
    Plenum
  • Jacket Type
    Round
  • Length
    250 Linear Foot
  • Length (Metric)
    76 m
  • Location
    Indoor
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode
  • Solution for
    Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP
Details
  • Female MPO to female MPO-style connector cable is ideal for indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications
  • Straight-through fiber polarity for a quick, simplex fiber networking configuration
  • Measures 6.3-mm dia x 250-ft L
  • 8-fiber connectivity
  • Round jacket provides protection from damaging forces
  • Comes in yellow color
  • Designed with the highest standards and low-loss specifications, makes the network design and high-performance installation easier
  • Ideal for data center, POLS, residential FTTH, wireless backhaul, wireline backhaul, xDSL/FTTN and FTTH/FTTP
  • Plenum rated, UL Listed, and RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 2/pack

3M™ Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable features a female MPO connector at 1 end and another end with furcated legs terminated to an SC/APC connector. The cable is great for use in office installations as a backbone interconnect or distribution cabling. The cable assembly ensures ease of installation in indoor, singlemode, fiber networking applications.

Follow Us
The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.