1. All 3M Products
  • 3M™ Crimplok™ Jacketed ST Connector, MM 6901
  • 3M™ Crimplok™ Jacketed ST Connector, MM 6901

    Part Number 69013M ID 80610845234UPC 00054007928133
    • Zirconia ceramic ferrule delivers contact of fibers and quality performance
    • Thermoplastic polymer body and engineered resin housing
    • For data and IPTV applications
    • Multimode ST connector for bi-directional data transfer
     More...
    Specifications
    • Boot Color
      Beige
    • Connector Type
      ST
    • Field Termination Kit
      6955
    • Insertion Loss Typical
      <0.2 dB
    • Mode Type
      Multimode
    • National Stock Number
      5340014579590
    • Product Type
      Connector
    • Shell Color
      Beige
    • Solution for
      Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP
    • Storage Temperature
      -40 to 85 Degree Celsius
    • Typical Reflectance (dB)
      <-25 dB
    Details
    • Zirconia ceramic ferrule delivers contact of fibers and quality performance
    • Thermoplastic polymer body and engineered resin housing
    • For data and IPTV applications
    • Multimode ST connector for bi-directional data transfer
    • Accommodates 250 or 900 µm fiber
    • Shell comes in beige color
    • Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in beige color
    • 60/carton

    3M™ Crimplok™ ST Jacketed Connector features a non-adhesive and non-splice design that offers clean and simple terminations.

    3M™ Crimplok™ ST Jacketed Connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule that renders assured contact of fibers and quality performance. This flame-retardant connector uses a proven malleable metal element and fiber-gripping technology for easy virtual installation anywhere without any electrical power.

    Resources
    Instructions_Manual
    Related Items
    Follow Us
    The brands listed above are trademarks of 3M.